Slicer Discord
Articulated Santa Hat – 3D printable model from MakerWorld MakerWorld
Decor

Articulated Santa Hat

1.1k Downloads
454 Likes
763 Makes
Go to Model
Un Noël sans bonnet de Père Noël.. ce ne serait pas vraiment Noël non ? Un bonnet “lisse” et un bonnet avec le contour en “irrégulier”0 déchets moins d'1h d'impréssion Licence commerciale via mon Patreon : https://www.patreon.com/c/piersonnico/membership Mes collections :NoëlHalloweenPâquesBoost MeJe ne peux consacrer que très peu de temps à la conception, votre soutient me permettra de voir votre intérêt pour mon travail et m'encouragera à plus m'investir. Merci
Category
Decor
Source
MakerWorld
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Beginner Low confidence
Why?
print-in-place design
Print-in-place
Supports 1/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 0/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
Est. print time
1 h
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Articulated Santa Hat need supports when printing?
Nope — Articulated Santa Hat is print-in-place, so it comes off the bed ready to use. No supports, no assembly.
How long does it take to print Articulated Santa Hat?
According to the design notes, Articulated Santa Hat takes approximately 1 hours to print at standard settings (0.2 mm layer height, 15% infill). Actual print time varies based on your printer speed, layer height, and infill density.
What file format is Articulated Santa Hat available in?
Articulated Santa Hat is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MakerWorld.
Is Articulated Santa Hat free to download?
Yes, Articulated Santa Hat is available as a free download through MakerWorld. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection