Slicer Discord
Blood type drop keychain – 3D printable model from MakerWorld MakerWorld
Medical Tools

Blood type drop keychain

63 Downloads
21 Likes
40 Makes
Go to Model
Blood type drop keychainsA cute little addition for your keychain that can be helpful in a medical emergency! Easy to print, no supports neededAMS required!Print profilesThere are 9 print profiles with every blood type to choose from:A+A-B+B-AB+AB-0+0-
Category
Medical Tools
Source
MakerWorld
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Beginner Medium confidence
Why?
no supports · 2 colors
Support-free Single piece 2 colors / AMS
Supports 0/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 0/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
Min. bed size
50 mm (Small)
Colors
2 (AMS/MMU recommended)
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Same designer, more platforms

Z3D Design also publishes on

8 additional models across 1 more platforms

Verified by matching model titles across platforms.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for Blood type drop keychain?
Any FDM printer should handle Blood type drop keychain just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1 Mini, Prusa Mini+, Creality Ender 3, most FDM printers. A minimum build volume of 50 mm is recommended.
Does Blood type drop keychain need supports when printing?
No supports needed for Blood type drop keychain — it's designed to print clean off the bed.
What file format is Blood type drop keychain available in?
Blood type drop keychain is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MakerWorld.
Is Blood type drop keychain free to download?
Yes, Blood type drop keychain is available as a free download through MakerWorld. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection