Slicer Discord
Dragon Hueforge – 3D printable model from MakerWorld MakerWorld
Hueforge & Lithophane

Dragon Hueforge

22 Downloads
17 Likes
13 Makes
Go to Model
Hallo D3 Druck Freunde πŸ˜€β€žHier kΓΆnnt ihr euch einen tollen Drachen druckenβ€œIhr kΓΆnnt die Farbe einfach Γ„ndern und so tolle Effekte erzielen Drucken Sie mit 100 % FΓΌllung mit einer SchichthΓΆhe von 0,08 mm und einer Basisschicht von 0,16 mm Filaments Used: PLA BambuLab Basic Black Transmission Distance: 0.6 PLA BambuLab Basic Blue Transmission Distance: 4 PLA BambuLab Basic Jade White Transmission Distance: 5 Swap Instructions: Start with Black At layer #15 (1.28mm) swap to Blue At layer #20 (1.68mm) swap to Jade White for the rest.
Category
Hueforge & Lithophane
Source
MakerWorld
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Intermediate Medium confidence
Why?
supports needed
Single piece Supports required
Supports 2/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 0/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
PLA
Min. bed size
50 mm (Small)
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for Dragon Hueforge?
Any FDM printer should handle Dragon Hueforge just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1 Mini, Prusa Mini+, Creality Ender 3, most FDM printers. A minimum build volume of 50 mm is recommended.
Does Dragon Hueforge need supports when printing?
Yes, Dragon Hueforge will probably need supports for the overhangs. Tree supports work well here and are easier to remove than regular ones.
What file format is Dragon Hueforge available in?
Dragon Hueforge is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MakerWorld.
Is Dragon Hueforge free to download?
Yes, Dragon Hueforge is available as a free download through MakerWorld. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord β˜• Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection