Slicer Discord
Happy Heart Sitting Pot – 3D printable model from MakerWorld MakerWorld
Decor

Happy Heart Sitting Pot

195 Downloads
76 Likes
148 Makes
Go to Model
Introducing the Happy Heart sitting pot - a charming 3D printable model that brings love and joy to any setting. This model features a heart sign with his hands, showcasing its cheerful personality. Perfect for decorating your home or as a gift for a loved one, the Happy Heart sitting pot is sure to spread happiness wherever it goes. It is print in place so no trouble with assembly. You don't need any supports either!Every make will be featured on my Instagram if you add your handle and follow me :) Check out my Instagram if you want to see more designs like this or if you have questions!Do you want to support me or become a reseller of my designs? Go take a look at my Patreon!
Category
Decor
Source
MakerWorld
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Beginner Low confidence
Why?
print-in-place design · large print
Print-in-place
Supports 1/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 2/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
PLA
Min. bed size
200 mm (Large)
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Same designer, more platforms

TomoDesigns also publishes on

115 additional models across 2 more platforms

Verified by matching model titles across platforms.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for Happy Heart Sitting Pot?
Any FDM printer should handle Happy Heart Sitting Pot just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1, Prusa MK4, Creality Ender 3, Anycubic Kobra. A minimum build volume of 200 mm is recommended.
Does Happy Heart Sitting Pot need supports when printing?
Nope — Happy Heart Sitting Pot is print-in-place, so it comes off the bed ready to use. No supports, no assembly.
What file format is Happy Heart Sitting Pot available in?
Happy Heart Sitting Pot is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MakerWorld.
Is Happy Heart Sitting Pot free to download?
Yes, Happy Heart Sitting Pot is available as a free download through MakerWorld. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection