Slicer Discord
Jig for modular game board – 3D printable model from Printables Printables
Jig for modular game board – Bild 1 Jig for modular game board – Bild 2 Jig for modular game board – Bild 3 Jig for modular game board – Bild 4 Jig for modular game board – Bild 5 Jig for modular game board – Bild 6
Board Games

Jig for modular game board

13 Downloads
2 Likes
0 Makes
Go to Model
This is a quick jig I came up with to make a modular game board for the tabletop games I play.
Category
Board Games
Source
Printables
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Advanced Medium confidence
Why?
supports needed · significant post-processing
Supports required Hardware needed
Supports 2/3
Assembly 2/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 0/3
Post-process 2/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
PLA
Min. bed size
50 mm (Small)
Post-processing
Gluing, Hardware
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Same designer, more platforms

MacNite also publishes on

69 additional models across 2 more platforms

Verified by matching model titles across platforms.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for Jig for modular game board?
Any FDM printer should handle Jig for modular game board just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1 Mini, Prusa Mini+, Creality Ender 3, most FDM printers. A minimum build volume of 50 mm is recommended.
Does Jig for modular game board need supports when printing?
Yes, Jig for modular game board will probably need supports for the overhangs. Tree supports work well here and are easier to remove than regular ones.
What file format is Jig for modular game board available in?
Jig for modular game board is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through Printables.
Is Jig for modular game board free to download?
Yes, Jig for modular game board is available as a free download through Printables. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection