Slicer Discord
LED board Base for Lamp – 3D printable model from MakerWorld MakerWorld
Electronics

LED board Base for Lamp

23 Downloads
7 Likes
3 Makes
Go to Model
This is a model I made because I really liked the “LED Lamp 001" model from Bambu Labs, but I didn't have the puck light with me. I recently had found a lamp with an LED board in it that was about the same size as the puck light. The LED board was also thinner, which was an advantage. I quickly modeled a base for it and went through a few variations and ended up on this. Two pieces in which the board goes into and fits the geometry of the base STL of the original lamp. Pls comment if any questions👍 Boost MeThis took a few variations to get right so pls consider boosting :)
Category
Electronics
Source
MakerWorld
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Intermediate Medium confidence
Why?
no supports · large print
Support-free Single piece
Supports 0/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 2/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
ABS
Min. bed size
200 mm (Large)
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for LED board Base for Lamp?
Any FDM printer should handle LED board Base for Lamp just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1, Prusa MK4, Creality Ender 3, Anycubic Kobra. A minimum build volume of 200 mm is recommended.
Does LED board Base for Lamp need supports when printing?
No supports needed for LED board Base for Lamp — it's designed to print clean off the bed.
What file format is LED board Base for Lamp available in?
LED board Base for Lamp is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MakerWorld.
Is LED board Base for Lamp free to download?
Yes, LED board Base for Lamp is available as a free download through MakerWorld. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection