Slicer Discord
Little Dragon HueForge – 3D printable model from MakerOnline MakerOnline
Little Dragon HueForge – Bild 1 Little Dragon HueForge – Bild 2 Little Dragon HueForge – Bild 3
Art

Little Dragon HueForge

by fD667 · Art
10 Downloads
1 Likes
0 Makes
Go to Model
Artwork from Pinterest, author not found. Then used HueForge v0.9.1 to create the model.   Print at 100% infill with a layer height of 0.08mm with a base layer of 0.16mm. Size is 150x200mm. You can only modify the X and Y dimensions. Do not adjust the height (Z) in your slicer! The layers would not be correct. You may print at higher layer heights below the Min Depth of 0.48mm. The Max Depth is 2.24mm and the Actual Depth is 2.24mm.   It is possible to print without material system by manually changing the filament (setting filament change or pause) in the slicer, depending on your printer and sw support.   Filaments Used: PLA Anycubic Black Transmission Distance: 0.3 PLA Elegoo + Gray Transmission Distance: 3 PLA Elegoo Basic White Transmission Distance: 7 This print uses 3 unique filaments   Swap Instructions: Start with Black At layer #9 (0.8mm) swap to Gray At layer #14 (1.2mm) swap to White for the rest.
Category
Art
Source
MakerOnline
Published
What you need to print this: Intermediate Medium confidence
Why?
supports needed · large print
Single piece Supports required
Supports 2/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 2/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
PLA
Min. bed size
200 mm (Large)
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Same designer, more platforms

fD667 also publishes on

105 additional models across 1 more platforms

Verified by matching model titles across platforms.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for Little Dragon HueForge?
Any FDM printer should handle Little Dragon HueForge just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1, Prusa MK4, Creality Ender 3, Anycubic Kobra. A minimum build volume of 200 mm is recommended.
Does Little Dragon HueForge need supports when printing?
Yes, Little Dragon HueForge will probably need supports for the overhangs. Tree supports work well here and are easier to remove than regular ones.
What file format is Little Dragon HueForge available in?
Little Dragon HueForge is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MakerOnline.
Is Little Dragon HueForge free to download?
Yes, Little Dragon HueForge is available as a free download through MakerOnline. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection