Slicer Discord
Portable, adjustable, costumizable lamp – 3D printable model from MakerWorld MakerWorld
Electronics

Portable, adjustable, costumizable lamp

9 Downloads
10 Likes
1 Makes
Go to Model
Portable, adjustable, costumizable lamp and phone holder for taking photos or making steady videos with your phone. The whole lamp set is about 10 hours and 250 grams to print. The print profile contains the phone holder and other lamp interface options. For the light it uses Bambu Lab's Led lamp kit, the link you can find over the description. Please use the assembly guide to assemble it!You can use it as a lamp and clamp to vertical things like a photo booth or horizontal bases like a table! 2. Or you can use it as a phone holder to use light of your phone, or make steady photos or videosThe “full” set is preset with separated plates for separated porpuse which you will see in the assembly guide. Print settings are:no supports needed0,2 layer height3 wall, gyroid infillIf you like my work:MembershipJoin my membership to support me!Boost MeBoost me to help me do more things like this!Or if you need more designs (like the bear on the photo):https://w
Category
Electronics
Source
MakerWorld
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Intermediate Medium confidence
Why?
no supports · large print
Support-free Single piece
Supports 0/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 2/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
PLA
Min. bed size
200 mm (Large)
Est. print time
10 h
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for Portable, adjustable, costumizable lamp?
Any FDM printer should handle Portable, adjustable, costumizable lamp just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1, Prusa MK4, Creality Ender 3, Anycubic Kobra. A minimum build volume of 200 mm is recommended.
Does Portable, adjustable, costumizable lamp need supports when printing?
No supports needed for Portable, adjustable, costumizable lamp — it's designed to print clean off the bed.
How long does it take to print Portable, adjustable, costumizable lamp?
According to the design notes, Portable, adjustable, costumizable lamp takes approximately 10 hours to print at standard settings (0.2 mm layer height, 15% infill). Actual print time varies based on your printer speed, layer height, and infill density.
What file format is Portable, adjustable, costumizable lamp available in?
Portable, adjustable, costumizable lamp is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MakerWorld.
Is Portable, adjustable, costumizable lamp free to download?
Yes, Portable, adjustable, costumizable lamp is available as a free download through MakerWorld. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection