Slicer Discord
Prime Time from The Cycle: Frontier – 3D printable model from MakerWorld MakerWorld
Sculptures

Prime Time from The Cycle: Frontier

2 Downloads
3 Likes
0 Makes
Go to Model
Summary This is the many parts that make up the Prime Time Character from the video game The Cycle: Frontier. Can be made into a statue or used to make a cosplay. Do with it as you please. Enjoy!
Category
Sculptures
Source
MakerWorld
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Advanced Medium confidence
Why?
supports needed · very large print
Single piece Supports required May need scaling or splitting
Supports 2/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 3/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
PLA
Min. bed size
300 mm (Extra large)
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for Prime Time from The Cycle: Frontier?
Any FDM printer should handle Prime Time from The Cycle: Frontier just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab X1C, Prusa MK4, Creality K1 Max, Anycubic Kobra Max. A minimum build volume of 300 mm is recommended.
Does Prime Time from The Cycle: Frontier need supports when printing?
Yes, Prime Time from The Cycle: Frontier will probably need supports for the overhangs. Tree supports work well here and are easier to remove than regular ones.
What file format is Prime Time from The Cycle: Frontier available in?
Prime Time from The Cycle: Frontier is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MakerWorld.
Is Prime Time from The Cycle: Frontier free to download?
Yes, Prime Time from The Cycle: Frontier is available as a free download through MakerWorld. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection