Slicer Discord
Shopping trolley token holder base – 3D printable model from Printables Printables
Shopping trolley token holder base – Bild 1 Shopping trolley token holder base – Bild 2 Shopping trolley token holder base – Bild 3
Other Gadgets

Shopping trolley token holder base

5 Downloads
2 Likes
0 Makes
Go to Model
Caddy token base to hold a figurine, photo or other item and make a key ring
Category
Other Gadgets
Source
Printables
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Intermediate Medium confidence
Why?
supports needed
Single piece Supports required
Supports 2/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 0/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
Min. bed size
50 mm (Small)
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for Shopping trolley token holder base?
Any FDM printer should handle Shopping trolley token holder base just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1 Mini, Prusa Mini+, Creality Ender 3, most FDM printers. A minimum build volume of 50 mm is recommended.
Does Shopping trolley token holder base need supports when printing?
Yes, Shopping trolley token holder base will probably need supports for the overhangs. Tree supports work well here and are easier to remove than regular ones.
What file format is Shopping trolley token holder base available in?
Shopping trolley token holder base is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through Printables.
Is Shopping trolley token holder base free to download?
Yes, Shopping trolley token holder base is available as a free download through Printables. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection