Slicer Discord
Table Tealight Lamp Set 2 – 3D printable model from MakerWorld MakerWorld
Decor

Table Tealight Lamp Set 2

11.1k Downloads
5.3k Likes
5.1k Makes
Go to Model
MembershipHere you have the option to support my work with a monthly payment. This is just a donation. There is no further benefit or service here. But feel free to contact me for requests. Tealight Lamp Set – Modern Geometric Collection Bring warmth and modern design to your space with this 4-piece tealight lamp set. Each lamp features a unique geometric structure — from clean origami folds to smooth ripples — creating mesmerizing light patterns when illuminated. Designed for LED tealights, they add a cozy glow to your desk, shelf, or nightstand. Features 4 unique geometric designs Perfect for LED tealights (not suitable for real tealights) Compact desktop size, ideal for modern interiors Modular set — mix, match, and display individually or together Note: Lampshades must be printed in vasemode. Do not change the print settings.
Category
Decor
Source
MakerWorld
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Advanced Medium confidence
Why?
no supports · large print · significant post-processing
Support-free
Supports 0/3
Assembly 2/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 2/3
Post-process 2/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
PLA
Min. bed size
200 mm (Large)
Post-processing
Sanding, Gluing
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for Table Tealight Lamp Set 2?
Any FDM printer should handle Table Tealight Lamp Set 2 just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1, Prusa MK4, Creality Ender 3, Anycubic Kobra. A minimum build volume of 200 mm is recommended.
Does Table Tealight Lamp Set 2 need supports when printing?
No supports needed for Table Tealight Lamp Set 2 — it's designed to print clean off the bed.
What file format is Table Tealight Lamp Set 2 available in?
Table Tealight Lamp Set 2 is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MakerWorld.
Is Table Tealight Lamp Set 2 free to download?
Yes, Table Tealight Lamp Set 2 is available as a free download through MakerWorld. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection