Slicer Discord
The Dirge-Saints – 3D printable model from MyMiniFactory MyMiniFactory
Characters & Creatures

The Dirge-Saints

0 Downloads
5 Likes
0 Makes
Go to Model
This is a highly detailed five-model unit, scaled for 28mm–32mm tabletop and display use. Pre-supported and unsupported STL files are included, along with illustrated stat sheets. Model dimensions and components: - Five Dirge-Saint miniatures, each approx. 2" tall- Base size: 1"x1" round bases (x5) Once celestial choristers, the Dirge-Saints were severed from the light during the rise of the eclipse. Lured by the hymns of the Sanctum, they turned their voices to heresy—golden tones warped into discord that unravels wards and drives mortals to madness. Their choirs drift across battlefields, singing dirges that break faith and seduce even angels into despair. The Eclipsed Sanctum treasures the Dirge-Saints as relics of blasphemy—living voices of vengeance whose choruses make the heavens tremble and the gods fall silent.
Category
Characters & Creatures
Source
MyMiniFactory
Published
What you need to print this: Intermediate Medium confidence
Why?
supports needed
Single piece Supports required
Supports 2/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 2/3
Bed size 0/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
PLA
Min. bed size
50 mm (Small)
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for The Dirge-Saints?
Any FDM printer should handle The Dirge-Saints just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1 Mini, Prusa Mini+, Creality Ender 3, most FDM printers. A minimum build volume of 50 mm is recommended.
Does The Dirge-Saints need supports when printing?
Yes, The Dirge-Saints will probably need supports for the overhangs. Tree supports work well here and are easier to remove than regular ones.
What file format is The Dirge-Saints available in?
The Dirge-Saints is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MyMiniFactory.
Is The Dirge-Saints free to download?
Yes, The Dirge-Saints is available as a free download through MyMiniFactory. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection