Slicer Discord
Zen Alien – 3D printable model from MyMiniFactory MyMiniFactory
Home & Decor

Zen Alien

0 Downloads
1 Likes
0 Makes
Go to Model
Design Concept Zen Alien represents a harmonious intersection between the mystical realm of extraterrestrials and the calming nature of meditation. The clean lines and smooth surfaces are designed to enhance focus and promote a sense of peace. Purpose This model is a perfect decorative piece for any sci-fi enthusiast's home or office. It can serve as a conversation starter about extraterrestrial life and the mind-body connection.
Category
Home & Decor
Source
MyMiniFactory
Published
What you need to print this: Advanced Medium confidence
Why?
supports needed · large print
Single piece Supports required
Supports 2/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 2/3
Post-process 1/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
Min. bed size
200 mm (Large)
Post-processing
Sanding
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for Zen Alien?
Any FDM printer should handle Zen Alien just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1, Prusa MK4, Creality Ender 3, Anycubic Kobra. A minimum build volume of 200 mm is recommended.
Does Zen Alien need supports when printing?
Yes, Zen Alien will probably need supports for the overhangs. Tree supports work well here and are easier to remove than regular ones.
What file format is Zen Alien available in?
Zen Alien is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MyMiniFactory.
Is Zen Alien free to download?
Yes, Zen Alien is available as a free download through MyMiniFactory. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection