Slicer Discord
Patchwork Dragon Chomper Earrings – 3D printable model from MakerWorld MakerWorld
Earrings

Patchwork Dragon Chomper Earrings

90 Downloads
105 Likes
30 Makes
Go to Model
Bring a touch of whimsy and stitched-up magic to your style with these Patchwork Dragon Chompers! πŸ‰βœ¨ With button eyes and colorful stitched details, they look like a handmade plush come to lifeβ€”clinging playfully to your ear. Perfect for fans of fantasy, dragons, or cozy patchwork vibes.Boost MeπŸ‰πŸ§΅ Help fuel more magical creations! Every boost keeps the sparks flying and the dragons roaring. Thank you for supporting handmade-style whimsy! 🌟Printing Tips:Layer Height: 0.16mm for clean detailsInfill: 15–20%Supports: Tree Organic recommendedGlue Required: Yes, for post installationPost Assembly Tip: Securely glue earring posts to the dragon’s head with resin or super glue. Allow to cure fully before wear.πŸ›’ Get the posts and backs here – Amazon Link
Category
Earrings
Source
MakerWorld
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Intermediate Medium confidence
Why?
supports needed
Single piece Supports required
Supports 2/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 0/3
Post-process 1/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
PLA
Min. bed size
50 mm (Small)
Post-processing
Gluing
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for Patchwork Dragon Chomper Earrings?
Any FDM printer should handle Patchwork Dragon Chomper Earrings just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab A1 Mini, Prusa Mini+, Creality Ender 3, most FDM printers. A minimum build volume of 50 mm is recommended.
Does Patchwork Dragon Chomper Earrings need supports when printing?
Yes, Patchwork Dragon Chomper Earrings will probably need supports for the overhangs. Tree supports work well here and are easier to remove than regular ones.
What file format is Patchwork Dragon Chomper Earrings available in?
Patchwork Dragon Chomper Earrings is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through MakerWorld.
Is Patchwork Dragon Chomper Earrings free to download?
Yes, Patchwork Dragon Chomper Earrings is available as a free download through MakerWorld. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord β˜• Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection