Slicer Discord
Shadowcoil Dragon Model – 3D printable model from Printables Printables
Shadowcoil Dragon Model – Bild 1 Shadowcoil Dragon Model – Bild 2
Characters & Monsters

Shadowcoil Dragon Model

20 Downloads
3 Likes
0 Makes
Go to Model
Epic Eastern-style dragon with fire-breathing pose, optimized for 3D printing and fantasy display.
Category
Characters & Monsters
Source
Printables
Published
Updated
What you need to print this: Advanced Medium confidence
Why?
supports needed · very large print
Single piece Supports required May need scaling or splitting
Supports 2/3
Assembly 0/3
Settings 1/3
Bed size 3/3
Post-process 0/3
Printer
FDM / FFF
File format
STL
Material
PLA
Min. bed size
300 mm (Extra large)
Software
Cura, PrusaSlicer, or similar
Frequently Asked Questions
Which 3D printer is suitable for Shadowcoil Dragon Model?
Any FDM printer should handle Shadowcoil Dragon Model just fine. It's been printed on machines like Bambu Lab X1C, Prusa MK4, Creality K1 Max, Anycubic Kobra Max. A minimum build volume of 300 mm is recommended.
Does Shadowcoil Dragon Model need supports when printing?
Yes, Shadowcoil Dragon Model will probably need supports for the overhangs. Tree supports work well here and are easier to remove than regular ones.
What file format is Shadowcoil Dragon Model available in?
Shadowcoil Dragon Model is available in STL format. These files can be opened and sliced using free software such as Cura, PrusaSlicer, Bambu Studio, or OrcaSlicer for FDM printing, or ChiTuBox and Lychee Slicer for resin printing. The download is provided through Printables.
Is Shadowcoil Dragon Model free to download?
Yes, Shadowcoil Dragon Model is available as a free download through Printables. Always check the license on the original platform to understand commercial use, remixing, and attribution requirements.
No ratings yet
No comments yet – be the first!

Similar Models

6 Suggestions
Feed Blog Slicer Cost Calculator Image Search Submit Kontakt Discord ☕ Buy me a coffee
DE EN FR ES IT NL

Add to Collection